Prism Medical Hygiene Sling

Category:

The Prism Medical Hygiene Sling was specifically designed for toileting and hygiene functions. Access is unrestricted for most users, making this sling ideal for independent transfers and toileting. The Hygiene Sling features quilted material and comes with leg and shoulder straps with loops for various seating positions. A wide velcro strap across the chest provides additional upper body support. Available with buckle in lieu of velcro if required.

INDUSTRIES:

Prism Medical Hygiene Sling

HOSPITAL

Prism Medical Hygiene Sling

AGED CARE

Prism Medical Hygiene Sling

EDUCATION

Prism Medical Hygiene Sling

SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION

Prism Medical Hygiene Sling

RESIDENTIAL

Features:

  • Designed for toileting & hygiene functions
  • Includes leg & shoulder straps with loops for various positions

Technical specifications:

Size available: XS to XXL
Colour: Blue

XSSMLXLXXL
A (mm)122013201420152516251725
B (mm)265290320345370395
C (mm)495545595650700700
D (mm)76084091599010651145
E (mm)180190205215230240
F (mm)840915990106511451220
G (mm)775775775775775775
H (mm)460460460460460460
I Velcro (mm)405405405405405405
I Buckle (mm)560560560560560560
J (mm)165165165165165165
Code Velcro517606517611517621517631517641517651
Code Buckle517605517610517620517630517640517650
SWL (KG)454454454454454454
Prism Medical Hygiene Sling

DOWNLOAD INFOMATION BELOW:

FOR MORE INFORMATION: