Prism Medical Disposable Sling

Category:

Disposable slings are a hygienic solution, with infection control becoming an area of greater focus and attention, Prism Medical Disposable Slings are designed to be used by one individual and disposed of when; a) the patient/ resident no longer requires it, or b) the sling is soiled. The Disposable Slings are based on the design, safety, comfort and application of the Deluxe Universal Sling pattern. All Disposable Slings are rated to 272kg. Label indicates when the sling is in need of disposal. Typical safe use ranges from 1-3 months (dependent upon frequency of use).

INDUSTRIES:

Prism Medical Disposable Sling

HOSPITAL

Prism Medical Disposable Sling

AGED CARE

Prism Medical Disposable Sling

EDUCATION

Prism Medical Disposable Sling

SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION

Prism Medical Disposable Sling

RESIDENTIAL

Features:

  • Slings are based on Deluxe Universal Sling Pattern
  • Designed to be used by one individual

Technical specifications:

Sizes available: S to XL
Colour: White
SWL: 272kg

SMLXL
A (mm)940106511951320
B (mm)355355355355
C (mm)585650710775
D (mm)595675825950
E (mm)1535167518802085
F (mm)470470470470
G (mm)200255305355
H (mm)255255255255
Code547010547020547030547040
SWL (KG)272272272272
Prism Medical Disposable Sling

DOWNLOAD INFOMATION BELOW:

FOR MORE INFORMATION: