Prism Medical Universal Head Support Sling

Category:

The Prism Medical Universal Head Support Sling is easy-to-use and easy-to-fit. It is a multi-purpose sling that provides toileting access as well as back, thigh, head and neck support. The sling comes with leg, hip and shoulder straps and features loops to accommodate various seating positions. Available in either regular mesh or quilted material.

INDUSTRIES:

Prism Medical Universal Head Support Sling

HOSPITAL

Prism Medical Universal Head Support Sling

AGED CARE

Prism Medical Universal Head Support Sling

EDUCATION

Prism Medical Universal Head Support Sling

SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION

Prism Medical Universal Head Support Sling

RESIDENTIAL

Features:

  • Provides toileting access
  • Accommodates various seating positions

Technical specifications:

Size available: XS to XXL
Colour: Blue
Available in quilted or mesh material

XSSMLXLXXL
A (mm)8109401065119513201450
B (mm)355355355355355355
C (mm)520585650710775840
D (mm)5359593758159501120
E (mm)141015351675188020852310
F (mm)470470470470470470
G (mm)150200255305355405
H (mm)255255255255255255
Code Quilted537505537510537520537530537540537550
Code Mesh537405537415537420537430537440537450
SWL (KG)454454454454454454
Prism Medical Universal Head Support Sling

DOWNLOAD INFOMATION BELOW:

FOR MORE INFORMATION: